Camelia and Neluţu invites you to dance!

Traditional Romanian Holidays
Wednesday, December 29, 2021 / 4 PM - 6 PM (EST), 1 PM - 3 PM (PST)
FREE access on ZOOM: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/5055200427

Donations are welcome!
or REVOLUT: Ion Motoc, (+40)745525271


2010 - SPAIN - With The Students Folk Ensemble,TRADITII - Choreographers
2010 - GERMANY - With The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2010 - SWITZERLAND - With TRADITII Folk Ensemble - Choreographers
2010 - GREECE - With CHINTENI Folk Ensemble - Choreographers
2009 - TURKEY - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2009 - USA - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2009 - ITALY - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2009 - GREECE - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2009 - CZECH REPUBLIC - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- LAUREAT TITLE - International Children’s Folklore Festival - Competition Kunovske leto,    Kunovice
- THE BEST SINGER TITLE for Georgiana Lobont
- THE BEST VIOLIST TITLE for Tudor Cauacean
2009 - ISRAEL - Romanian Traditional Dance Course - Choreographers
2008 - BELGIUM - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2008 - GREECE - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2007 - FRANCE - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2007 - CORSICA - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2007 - CYPRUS - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2007 - GREECE - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2006 - USA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2006 - GREECE - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
2006 - ROMANIA - with The Students Folk Ensemble TRADITII - Choreographers
- THE FIRST PRIZE and THE TRANSYLVANIA FEST GRAND TROPHY, Cluj-Napoca
2005 - CANADA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- DISTINCTION CERTIFICATE- Mondial des Cultures de Drummondville
2004 - ITALY - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2003 - ROMANIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2003 - SLOVAKIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2003 - HUNGARY - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2003 - GERMANY - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE JURY PRIZE - International Folk Competition for Children- Ribnitz
2002 - SOUTH KOREA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2002 - SICILY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
2002 - POLAND - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- GRAND PRIXE - International Music and Dance Competition, Bydgoszcz
2001 - ROMANIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE FIRST PRIZE- Folk Traditional Gala, III edition, Cluj-Napoca
2001 - USA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
2000 - ITALY - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
1999 - ROMANIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE FIRST PRIZE- Folk Traditional Gala, I edition, Cluj-Napoca
1999 - CYPRUS - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
1998 - USA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
1998 - BELGIUM - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
1997 - ROMANIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE FIRST PRIZE- National Folk Festival Competition "Sus la Munte la Muscel"
1997 - ROMANIA - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE BIG PRIZE  "THE GOLD FISH" - International Folk Competition, Tulcea
1997 - POLAND - with The Children's Folk Ensemble DOINA - Choreographers
- THE FIRST PRIZE and GOLD LIRA- International Folk Competition , Bydgoszcz
1996 - USA - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1996 - FRANCE - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA – Dancers
1995 - SLOVAKIA - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1995 - PALMA DE MALLORCA - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1994 - NETHERLANDS - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1994 - GERMANY - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1994 - MEXICO - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1993 - CANADA - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
1993 - SOUTH AFRICA - with Folk Ensemble SOMESUL NAPOCA - Dancers
- ION MOTOC - THE SECOND PRIZE EISTEDDFOD, Roodepoort
- THE GRAND TROPHY for Dances and Choreography
1992 - AUSTRIA - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1992 - GERMANY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1992 - TURKEY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1991 - NORWAY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1991 - GERMANY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1990 - SPAIN - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1990 - FRANCE - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1990 - GERMANY - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1990 - DENMARK - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1988 - DENMARK - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers
1987 - DENMARK - with The Students Folk Ensemble MARTISORUL - Dancers